We take our relationship with all our users seriously, and this includes how we handle the data you give us. www.ideepure.com is committed to meeting the requirements of all relevant laws and codes regarding privacy, including the Data Protection Act 1998.

This Privacy Policy sets out the ways we process any personal data collected from you and provided to us via our Website.

When do we collect personal information?

Our Website is free for you to browse through and read. We only ask for your personal information for the following reasons:

If you want to purchase product(s) from the Website
If you want to take part in a Prize Draw or Competition
If you want to contact us, send us an email or offer feedback
If you want to receive Idee Pure news and exclusive offers via email
We only collect personal information (such as your name and address details) if you choose to provide that information to us or when you make a purchase from our Website.

What do we do with the information?

We will require you to provide particular personal information such as your credit card details and your billing address for the purposes of completing your order. We will only use this information for the purposes of managing your order or your usage of the Website. We will share your information with third party companies (such as couriers) for the express purpose of completing your order.

Providing additional personal information is up to you. We collect personal information to enter you in contests and notify you of results, to e-mail you with updates, news and special offers, to respond to your questions or comments, or to register you for certain features on the Website.

Idee Pure (and those people or companies employed by Idee Pure who help make this Website, its content and its services) will process and use your personal information in order to improve the service we provide enabling us to: speed up your searches, recognise you when you return to the Website, respond to your feedback, respond to problems, and tailor what we do to suit your requirements further.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties

Beyond this, we will not share your information with any other company without your consent unless we are required to do so by law. If you give us consent then we may share your information with our partners, subsidiaries or subsidiary companies in order that they can contact you with information, promotions, products, services and offers that may be of interest to you.

We will never sell your information to any other company or third party.

Asking your permission

If you register on the Website or make a purchase, we may also contact you by email with further information or updates concerning our products.

Who processes your information?

Idee Pure (and those people or companies employed or contracted by Idee Pure who help provide this Website, its content and its services) will process the information we collect from you or you provide to us

How to unsubscribe

Users can unsubscribe from our emails at any time. You can do this by clicking on the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email you’ve received However, should you experience any problems, please Contact Us to remove your details or call our Customer Service Team who will assist you.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies in order to provide a better service or identify which pages on the Website are of special interest. A cookie is a small piece of information which a website stores via your web browser on your PC and which can later be retrieved. Cookies cannot be read by a website other than the one which set it. The main objective is to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them, for example by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same website. Most cookies last only through one session or visit to our Website. None will contain information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail, or any other means. You can set up your web browser to inform you when cookies are set or to prevent cookies from being set.

Where do we store your personal information?

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Links to other Websites

We may offer links to third party websites. However, we are not responsible for the content or information collection policies of third party websites. If you visit a third party website, we advise you to review their privacy and other policies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to the third party websites.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted here. If Idee Pure wishes to make material changes to the way we use your personal information we will ask for your consent before we do so.

Anything else I should know?

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs of providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Except as otherwise provided, we will NOT disclose any information processed by us to any third party, unless required to do so by law. If you have any questions, wish to access, update or delete information, wish to opt out of receiving future communications, or have questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us online, or at Idee Pure, 8 Newton Street, Manchester, M1 2AN.